0
Shopping cart
There are no products in your cart.
  • Active_Networking.jpg
  • Home_Page_1.jpg
  • Network_Connectivity.jpg
  • rdl_dante_banner.jpg

Welcome to Tri-Tek Electronics

Tri-Tek Electronics focuses on providing not only quality electronic and low voltage connectivity products, but also on expert advice and diligent product sourcing for our customer base of OEM, MRO, Datacom Installers, Security Installers, and electronic repair companies. We represent a diverse range of manufacturers and products, and we will ship anywhere in Arizona and the United States.

 

Our Mission Statement:
"Tri-Tek Electronics is committed to working in partnership with our customers to ensure the highest levels of service and value. By providing a diverse range of products, maintaining quality vendor relationships, and leveraging the decades of experience of our staff, Tri-Tek Electronics will continue to be a valuable supply source for Government, Educational, OEM, MRO, DataCom, and Installer customers. Our Manufacturers and Suppliers are our lifeblood, and we will work with only the best in order that our customers benefit from the best products at the best prices."

A Long History of Partnerships

Tri-Tek Electronics has been a valued supplier of electronic parts, testing equipment, tools, and datacom supplies to the Phoenix market for over 30 years. Established in 1981, Tri Tek, as it was then known, built a broad and loyal customer base by focusing on personalized service from a knowledgeable staff. In 1996, Tri Tek became a branch of Electronic City, Tucson's premier electronic parts distributor. After operating as an extension of Electronic City until 2001, Tri-Tek Electronics is once again an independent wholesale and retail operation. In addition, we now stock a wide range of CCTV cameras, monitors, digital video recorders, and power supplies with the goal of becoming a one-stop source for video security installers. Throughout this history, our customers have remained loyal due to the exceptional service and extra effort our employees demonstrate on a daily basis in obtaining the best products at competitive prices. Many of our customers have been visiting Tri-Tek since those early years, and we look forward to working with them for many years to come.

Our walk-in store hours:

Monday - Friday 8:30 am -5:00 pm
Saturday Closed
Sunday Closed

*Arizona Time Zone

23%
OFF
fiber_new
EASCC7101

EASCC7101 Mini Microphone

Miniature microphone with 3.5mm audio connector for IP...

Not Rated Yet

8%
OFF
fiber_new
PIPOE-SW-162-E

PIPOE-SW-162-E 16-port Unmanaged PoE+ Network Switch

16 Port 10/100Mbps Switch with16 Port PoE+, 1 Port Gigabit...

Not Rated Yet

14%
OFF
fiber_new
TEKIP-IRD3S02-W-2.8

TEKIP-IRD3S02-W-2.8 3MP IP Vandal IR Dome Camera

3MP HD IP IR Turret Dome 2.8mm Fixed Lens Camera

Not Rated Yet

18%
OFF
fiber_new
TEKIP-5IRD4002-3.6

TEKIP-5IRD4002-3.6 4MP HD IP IR Turret Dome Camera

4MP H.265 HD IP IR Turret Dome 3.6mm Fixed Lens Camera

Not Rated Yet

17%
OFF
fiber_new
HIKNC304-XD-2.8

HIKNC304-XD-2.8 4MP True WDR EXIR Turret Network Camera

4 Megapixel WDR EXIR Weatherproof Network Dome Camera,...

Not Rated Yet

17%
OFF
fiber_new
No image set

Vertical Cable 261-LCSC/15SM LC-SC Single Mode 15M Fiber Patch Cord

Fiber patch cord LC-SC Single Mode OM1 15 Meter

Not Rated Yet

16%
OFF
fiber_new
No image set

Vertical Cable 261-LCSC/10SM LC-SC Single Mode 10M Fiber Patch Cord

Fiber patch cord LC-SC Single Mode OM1 10 Meter

Not Rated Yet

17%
OFF
fiber_new
No image set

Vertical Cable 261-LCSC/7SM LC-SC Single Mode 7M Fiber Patch Cord

Fiber patch cord LC-SC Single Mode OM1 7 Meter

Not Rated Yet

Pan Pacific AD-LGC-15FF

LoPrf GENDER CHANGER DB15 FEM TO FEM MPN#AD-LGC-15FF#

Not Rated Yet

17%
OFF
fiber_new
No image set

Vertical Cable 261-LCSC/5SM LC-SC Single Mode 5M Fiber Patch Cord

Fiber patch cord LC-SC Single Mode OM1 5 Meter

Not Rated Yet

17%
OFF
fiber_new
No image set

Vertical Cable 261-LCSC/3SM LC-SC Single Mode 3M Fiber Patch Cord

Fiber patch cord LC-SC Single Mode OM1 3 Meter

Not Rated Yet

17%
OFF
fiber_new
No image set

Vertical Cable 261-LCSC/2SM LC-SC Single Mode 2M Fiber Patch Cord

Fiber patch cord LC-SC Single Mode OM1 2 Meter

Not Rated Yet

15%
OFF
fiber_new
No image set

Vertical Cable 261-LCSC/1SM LC-SC Single Mode 1M Fiber Patch Cord

Fiber patch cord LC-SC Single Mode OM1 1 Meter

Not Rated Yet

17%
OFF
fiber_new
No image set

Vertical Cable 261-LCSC/15MM LC-SC Multi Mode 15M Fiber Patch Cord

Fiber patch cord LC-SC Multi Mode OM1 15 Meter

Not Rated Yet

17%
OFF
fiber_new
No image set

Vertical Cable 261-LCSC/10MM LC-SC Multi Mode 10M Fiber Patch Cord

Fiber patch cord LC-SC Multi Mode OM1 10 Meter

Not Rated Yet

17%
OFF
fiber_new
No image set

Vertical Cable 261-LCSC/7MM LC-SC Multi Mode 7M Fiber Patch Cord

Fiber patch cord LC-SC Multi Mode OM1 7 Meter

Not Rated Yet

Shop by Manufacturer